
Cinnamon Bark Oil
Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Oil
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
The volatile oil steam distilled from the bark of the Ceylon Cinnamon, Cinnamomum zeylanicum, Lauraceae.
Commonly used in skin care formulations, including formulations that aid bites, stings & scars. Please note the various allergen statements and IFRA inclusion levels.
Available in any size you require. Please contact us for details.
Technical Documents
Certificate of Analysis
Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Oil
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
The volatile oil steam distilled from the bark of the Ceylon Cinnamon, Cinnamomum zeylanicum, Lauraceae.
Commonly used in skin care formulations, including formulations that aid bites, stings & scars. Please note the various allergen statements and IFRA inclusion levels.
Available in any size you require. Please contact us for details.
Technical Documents
Certificate of Analysis
Original: $4.59
-70%$4.59
$1.38Description
Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Oil
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
The volatile oil steam distilled from the bark of the Ceylon Cinnamon, Cinnamomum zeylanicum, Lauraceae.
Commonly used in skin care formulations, including formulations that aid bites, stings & scars. Please note the various allergen statements and IFRA inclusion levels.
Available in any size you require. Please contact us for details.











