✨ New Arrivals Just Dropped!Explore
HomeStore

Comfrey, Infused in Sunflower Oil

Product image 1

Comfrey, Infused in Sunflower Oil

An infusion of symphytum officinale leaf extract in refined helianthus annuus seed oil. This infusion is a popular choice due to its cost effectiveness & versatility in formulations.  Comfrey acts as a repairer of the skin, historically a medicinal herb, it is still commonly used to aid dealing with rashes, stretch marks & scars on the skin

INCI Name                           % Inclusion         CAS Number

Symphytum Officinale Leaf           20 %                      84696-05-9

Helianthus Annus Seed Oil           80 %                      8001-21-6

Technical Documents

SDS

Manufacturing Flow

Allergens

Specification

Product Statement

Certificates of Analysis

Batch T0330

Batch T0118

Batch S1012

Batch S0506

Batch S0278

Batch S0108

Batch Q0773

Batch Q0130

Batch Q0533

An infusion of symphytum officinale leaf extract in refined helianthus annuus seed oil. This infusion is a popular choice due to its cost effectiveness & versatility in formulations.  Comfrey acts as a repairer of the skin, historically a medicinal herb, it is still commonly used to aid dealing with rashes, stretch marks & scars on the skin

INCI Name                           % Inclusion         CAS Number

Symphytum Officinale Leaf           20 %                      84696-05-9

Helianthus Annus Seed Oil           80 %                      8001-21-6

Technical Documents

SDS

Manufacturing Flow

Allergens

Specification

Product Statement

Certificates of Analysis

Batch T0330

Batch T0118

Batch S1012

Batch S0506

Batch S0278

Batch S0108

Batch Q0773

Batch Q0130

Batch Q0533

Select Title
From $1.91

Original: $6.36

-70%
Comfrey, Infused in Sunflower Oil

$6.36

$1.91

Description

An infusion of symphytum officinale leaf extract in refined helianthus annuus seed oil. This infusion is a popular choice due to its cost effectiveness & versatility in formulations.  Comfrey acts as a repairer of the skin, historically a medicinal herb, it is still commonly used to aid dealing with rashes, stretch marks & scars on the skin

INCI Name                           % Inclusion         CAS Number

Symphytum Officinale Leaf           20 %                      84696-05-9

Helianthus Annus Seed Oil           80 %                      8001-21-6

Technical Documents

SDS

Manufacturing Flow

Allergens

Specification

Product Statement

Certificates of Analysis

Batch T0330

Batch T0118

Batch S1012

Batch S0506

Batch S0278

Batch S0108

Batch Q0773

Batch Q0130

Batch Q0533

You may also like

-70%
Thumbnail 1

Borage Seed Oil

$14.10

$4.23

-70%
Thumbnail 1

Brazil Nut oil

$4.82

$1.45

-70%
Thumbnail 1

Carotene, Infused in Sunflower Oil (Carrot Carrier oil)

$8.60

$2.58

Thumbnail 1

Avocado Oil (Refined)

$5.35

-70%
Thumbnail 1

Rosehip Oil (Refined)

$12.69

$3.81

Thumbnail 1

ITEC CARRIER OILS- 100 ml of each

$91.68

-70%
Thumbnail 1

Safflower (Thistle) Oil- Hi-linoleic

$5.64

$1.69

-70%
Thumbnail 1

Abyssinian Oil Refined (Crambe Abyssinica)

$9.80

$2.94

Thumbnail 1

Kukui Nut Oil (refined)

$5.64

Thumbnail 1

Sweet Almond Oil

$3.19

Thumbnail 1

Tocopherol Concentrate 70%

$17.64

-70%
Thumbnail 1

Argan Oil (CP Deodorised Organic)

$17.64

$5.29