✨ New Arrivals Just Dropped!Explore
HomeStore

Hyssop Oil

Product image 1

Hyssop Oil

Hyssopus Officinalis Leaf Oil
County of origin: Bulgaria/ Spain

Popularity in the cosmetic world has risen due to its sweet & spicy aroma profile. This ancient oil (even mentioned in the Bible) is produced form the leaves of the purple flowering tops.

Available in any size you require. Please contact us for details.

Technical Documents

Safety Data Sheet

Allergen

IFRA 50

Specification

Manufacturing Flow

Product Statement 

Certificate of Analysis 

Batch T0431

Batch P0610

Hyssopus Officinalis Leaf Oil
County of origin: Bulgaria/ Spain

Popularity in the cosmetic world has risen due to its sweet & spicy aroma profile. This ancient oil (even mentioned in the Bible) is produced form the leaves of the purple flowering tops.

Available in any size you require. Please contact us for details.

Technical Documents

Safety Data Sheet

Allergen

IFRA 50

Specification

Manufacturing Flow

Product Statement 

Certificate of Analysis 

Batch T0431

Batch P0610

Select Title
From $9.74
Hyssop Oil
$9.74

Description

Hyssopus Officinalis Leaf Oil
County of origin: Bulgaria/ Spain

Popularity in the cosmetic world has risen due to its sweet & spicy aroma profile. This ancient oil (even mentioned in the Bible) is produced form the leaves of the purple flowering tops.

Available in any size you require. Please contact us for details.

Technical Documents

Safety Data Sheet

Allergen

IFRA 50

Specification

Manufacturing Flow

Product Statement 

Certificate of Analysis 

Batch T0431

Batch P0610