
Jojoba Oil REFINED (clear)
Description
Jojoba refined is clear and odourless designed for you to reap the benefits of Jojoba Oil but at the same time not have its natural golden colour affect your formulation colour. The oil is a non greasy lubricator; best served in hair & skin care products and more natural product ranges such as for babies. A super hair strengthener delivering shine. A superb emollient, the oil works perfectly on its own directly on the skin. So much so, research has established that Jojoba Oil absorbs so well it can reach the corneal layer via the follicle wall, oils do not absorb much better than this.
Prices include VAT at 23%.
Technical Documents
Certificate of Analysis
Description
Jojoba refined is clear and odourless designed for you to reap the benefits of Jojoba Oil but at the same time not have its natural golden colour affect your formulation colour. The oil is a non greasy lubricator; best served in hair & skin care products and more natural product ranges such as for babies. A super hair strengthener delivering shine. A superb emollient, the oil works perfectly on its own directly on the skin. So much so, research has established that Jojoba Oil absorbs so well it can reach the corneal layer via the follicle wall, oils do not absorb much better than this.
Prices include VAT at 23%.
Technical Documents
Certificate of Analysis
Original: $9.87
-70%$9.87
$2.96Description
Description
Jojoba refined is clear and odourless designed for you to reap the benefits of Jojoba Oil but at the same time not have its natural golden colour affect your formulation colour. The oil is a non greasy lubricator; best served in hair & skin care products and more natural product ranges such as for babies. A super hair strengthener delivering shine. A superb emollient, the oil works perfectly on its own directly on the skin. So much so, research has established that Jojoba Oil absorbs so well it can reach the corneal layer via the follicle wall, oils do not absorb much better than this.
Prices include VAT at 23%.











