✨ New Arrivals Just Dropped!Explore
HomeStore

Poppy Seed Oil (Refined)

Product image 1

Poppy Seed Oil (Refined)

INCI: Papaver Orientale Seed Oil
Country of Origin: Pakistan

CAS Number: 95193-58-1

Poppy seed oil provides moisturization and nourishment to the skin. It can be used in facial oils, body lotions, or serums to improve skin hydration.

Poppy seed oil can also be used in hair care products to moisturise and condition the hair. It can be added to hair oils, serums, or masks to provide hydration, reduce frizz, and promote healthy-looking hair.

All prices include Irish VAT at 23%. Larger sizes available please contact us for details.


INCI: Papaver Orientale Seed Oil
Country of Origin: Pakistan

CAS Number: 95193-58-1

Poppy seed oil provides moisturization and nourishment to the skin. It can be used in facial oils, body lotions, or serums to improve skin hydration.

Poppy seed oil can also be used in hair care products to moisturise and condition the hair. It can be added to hair oils, serums, or masks to provide hydration, reduce frizz, and promote healthy-looking hair.

All prices include Irish VAT at 23%. Larger sizes available please contact us for details.


Select Title
From $1.82

Original: $6.07

-70%
Poppy Seed Oil (Refined)

$6.07

$1.82

Description

INCI: Papaver Orientale Seed Oil
Country of Origin: Pakistan

CAS Number: 95193-58-1

Poppy seed oil provides moisturization and nourishment to the skin. It can be used in facial oils, body lotions, or serums to improve skin hydration.

Poppy seed oil can also be used in hair care products to moisturise and condition the hair. It can be added to hair oils, serums, or masks to provide hydration, reduce frizz, and promote healthy-looking hair.

All prices include Irish VAT at 23%. Larger sizes available please contact us for details.