
Oregano (Origanum) Oil
Origanum Vulgare Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant of the Wild Marjoram, Origanum vulgare L., Labiatae.
Mobile liquid, almost colourless to amber to brown.
Characteristic: spicy aromatic.
Suitable for cosmetic, flavour, fragrance and professional use only.
Available in any size you require. Please contact us for details.
Technical Documents
Certificate of Analysis
Origanum Vulgare Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant of the Wild Marjoram, Origanum vulgare L., Labiatae.
Mobile liquid, almost colourless to amber to brown.
Characteristic: spicy aromatic.
Suitable for cosmetic, flavour, fragrance and professional use only.
Available in any size you require. Please contact us for details.
Technical Documents
Certificate of Analysis
Original: $7.76
-70%$7.76
$2.33Description
Origanum Vulgare Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant of the Wild Marjoram, Origanum vulgare L., Labiatae.
Mobile liquid, almost colourless to amber to brown.
Characteristic: spicy aromatic.
Suitable for cosmetic, flavour, fragrance and professional use only.
Available in any size you require. Please contact us for details.











